Produced in
partnership with:
Brought
to you by:
Testapedia People : page 1 of 3
599 records found
To view the full information for any item listed below, please follow the link in the first column of the results table below.
Page 1 2 3
Name and Title First Name Last Name Job Title Company Name Company Associations Industry Organizations Associations Taxonomy Associations
, 10X Engineering LLC
10X Engineering LLC
   
Srinivasan A, DGM Srinivasan A DGM Idea Cellular Ltd.      
Akalanka Abeysignhe, LEad Consultant Akalanka Abeysignhe LEad Consultant N-able (Pvt) Ltd.      
Bijan Abolhassani, Technical Manager Bijan Abolhassani Technical Manager IRIB      
Guillermo Acosta-Marum, Sr. Lead Architect Guillermo Acosta-Marum Sr. Lead Architect Charter Spectrum Enterprise      
Aderemi Adeyeye, President Aderemi Adeyeye President Enext Wireless Inc.      
Sofiène Affes, Professor Sofiène Affes Professor Institut National de la Recherche Scientifique (INRS)
Institut National de la Recherche Scientifique (INRS)
   
Chandrash Ag, IT Executive Chandrash Ag IT Executive IABM
IABM
IoT World Alliance
Wireless Networks
Mohamed Aguenaou, Sales Mohamed Aguenaou Sales Sirecom SRL      
Nina Aguilera, Sales Engineer Nina Aguilera Sales Engineer ECi Software Solutions Inc. (Acquired by The Carlyle Group 3/2014)
ECi Software Solutions Inc. (Acquired by The Carlyle Group 3/2014)
   
  Alimuddin Agwan Telecommunication Specialist National Grid SA    
Fixed Networks
Sultan Ahmed, Performance Monitoring & Optimization Sultan Ahmed Performance Monitoring & Optimization Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd.      
John Ahumanu, COO John Ahumanu COO Mandla Networks      
Al Akbar, Student Al Akbar Student Telkom University      
Nestor Ale, Finance Manager Nestor Ale Finance Manager Bwtech Intl. Ltd.
Bwtech Intl. Ltd.
 
Wireless Networks
Yaraslau Alenchyk, Pre-Sales Engineer Yaraslau Alenchyk Pre-Sales Engineer Teling Grp. Ltd.      
John Alexander, President John Alexander President Berkshire Search Partners  
AFCEA (Armed Forces Communications & Electronics Association)
NDIA (National Defense Industrial Association)
PCIA -- The Wireless Infrastructure Association
SIP Forum
TIA (Telecommunications Industry Association)
TM Forum
Fixed Networks
Wireless Networks
Ahsan Ali, Manager Transport Operations & Planning Ahsan Ali Manager Transport Operations & Planning Jazz PMCL      
  Farhat Ali CT Emirates Telecom Corp.      
Farhat Ali, Engineer Farhat Ali Engineer 5G Americas
5G Americas
25G Ethernet Consortium
5G Americas
5G PPP (5G Infrastructure Public Private Partnership)
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Mounir Ali, Se Mounir Ali Se Juniper Networks Inc.
Juniper Networks Inc.
   
Sabah Alkubaisy, Sr. Adviser, Telecommunications & Technology Sabah Alkubaisy Sr. Adviser, Telecommunications & Technology Bahrain TRA      
Anthony Allen, Owner/Solution Provider Anthony Allen Owner/Solution Provider Leetech Computers  
IoT Forum (Internet of Things Forum)
Wireless Networks
Greg Allen, Sr. Systems Engineer Greg Allen Sr. Systems Engineer T-Mobile    
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Juan Carlos Almeida, President Juan Carlos Almeida President Jastech      
Steve Alves, Marketing Director Steve Alves Marketing Director Concilium Technologies Pty. Ltd.    
Test System
Mohamed Amin, Presales Manager Mohamed Amin Presales Manager Equinox      
Felipe Ampudia, Analyst Felipe Ampudia Analyst Telefonica SA      
Kedar Amrit, Product Manager Kedar Amrit Product Manager RTC UAE      
Lee Andy, Engineer Lee Andy Engineer www.apbw.com.tw      
Mark Annakin, National Sales Manager Mark Annakin National Sales Manager CoverTel Pty. Ltd.      
Pedro Antao, Snr. Network Architect Pedro Antao Snr. Network Architect NOS      
Jean Antonica, Product Manager Jean Antonica Product Manager Anritsu Corp.
Anritsu Corp.
 
Test System
Wireless Networks
German Appiolaza, Specialist German Appiolaza Specialist Telefonica SA    
Wireless Networks
Paul Archard, Chief Technical Officer Paul Archard Chief Technical Officer VirTool Networks Inc.
VirTool Networks Inc.
 
Fixed Networks
Christopher Arlaud, VP Sales & Marketing Christopher Arlaud VP Sales & Marketing Xena Networks
Xena Networks
25G Ethernet Consortium
Test System
Leonard Arman, Director, R&D Leonard Arman Director, R&D Unitrol Electronics      
Kola Aroyewun, Broadband Systems Planning Engineer Kola Aroyewun Broadband Systems Planning Engineer MTN    
Wireless Networks
Vedanayagam Arunachalam, Network Engineer Vedanayagam Arunachalam Network Engineer Telecom Gateway for AT&T      
Nizar Assanie, VP of Research Nizar Assanie VP of Research IEMR      
Peter Ateshian, CTO Peter Ateshian CTO 5G Americas
5G Americas
   
Donald Aubrey, Owner Donald Aubrey Owner Lake States Communications      
Sameh Awad, Director Sameh Awad Director 4-ip      
Mats Tage Axelsson, Sr. Systems Engineer Mats Tage Axelsson Sr. Systems Engineer Ericsson
Ericsson
3GPP (3rd Generation Partnership Program)
Test System
Wireless Networks
Frank Aycock, Professor Frank Aycock Professor Appalachian State University
Appalachian State University
   
Abdul Aziz, Technical Consultant Abdul Aziz Technical Consultant Mobily (Etihad Etisalat Co.)      
Mohammed Baban, Chief Technology & Information Officer (CTIO) Mohammed Baban Chief Technology & Information Officer (CTIO) Asiacell  
25G Ethernet Consortium
3GPP (3rd Generation Partnership Program)
3GPP2 (Third Generation Partnership Project 2)
5G Americas
5G PPP (5G Infrastructure Public Private Partnership)
ACCA (Asia Cloud Computing Association)
GSMA (Groupe Speciale Mobile Association)
Wi-Fi Alliance
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Wansup Baek, D&I Sales Operation Manager Wansup Baek D&I Sales Operation Manager Keysight Technologies Inc.
Keysight Technologies Inc.
   
Deepak Bajaj, Business head Deepak Bajaj Business head MobileComm      
Sushil Balasaria, Sr. Solutions Consultant Sushil Balasaria Sr. Solutions Consultant Coriant (Acquired by Marlin Equity 12/2013)
Coriant (Acquired by Infinera Corp. 7/2018)
   
Kasippillai Balasundaram, CEO Kasippillai Balasundaram CEO Three OPP Lanka (Pvt) ltd      
Curtis Baldy, Marketing Associate Curtis Baldy Marketing Associate SaskTel      
Diego Baratto, Alliance Manager for LATAM Diego Baratto Alliance Manager for LATAM Sandvine Inc.
Sandvine Inc.
   
Frank Barber, consultant Frank Barber consultant BAR-CAT      
Deborah Barger, Sales and Marketing Deborah Barger Sales and Marketing East Coast Datacom, Inc.    
Fixed Networks
Frank Bauer, Director Product Management Frank Bauer Director Product Management Tollgrade Communications Inc.
Tollgrade Communications Inc.
 
Fixed Networks
Test System
Bennet Bayer, Founding Partner Bennet Bayer Founding Partner RoamAbout Management  
3GPP (3rd Generation Partnership Program)
3GPP2 (Third Generation Partnership Project 2)
5G PPP (5G Infrastructure Public Private Partnership)
ACC (Association of Cable Communicators)
ACCA (Asia Cloud Computing Association)
Agile Alliance
APT (Asia-Pacific Telecommunity)
CCA (Cloud Computing Association)
CIF (Cloud Industry Forum)
Cloud Communications Alliance
Cloud Foundry
Cloud Native Computing Foundation
CSA (Cloud Security Alliance)
DCIA (Distributed Computing Industry Association)
ECTA (European Competitive Telecommunications Association)
ETSI-NFV (European Telecommunications Standards Institute - Network Functions Virtualization)
EuroCloud Europe
GMA (Global M2M Association)
IoT M2M Council (Internet of Things Machine To Machine Council)
IoT World Alliance
ISPA (Internet Service Providers' Association)
Mobility Development Group
NCTA (National Cable & Telecommunications Association)
OPEN Alliance
UMTS Forum (Universal Mobile Telecommunications System Forum)
Wi-Fi Alliance
ZigBee Alliance
Fixed Networks
Wireless Networks
Luis Becerra, Traffic & Fraud Manager Luis Becerra Traffic & Fraud Manager GSMA (Groupe Speciale Mobile Association)
GSMA (Groupe Speciale Mobile Association)
 
Wireless Networks
Daniele Behar, Director, OSS & SDN PLM Daniele Behar Director, OSS & SDN PLM DragonWave Inc.
DragonWave Inc.
   
Gordon Beith, Director, Product Management Gordon Beith Director, Product Management NETSCOUT Systems Inc.
NETSCOUT Systems Inc.
   
John Bell, Business Development John Bell Business Development Acentury      
Robert Bergeon, Network Consulting Engineer Robert Bergeon Network Consulting Engineer Cisco
Cisco
   
Gert Bergers, Business Consultant Gert Bergers Business Consultant British Telecom      
Anton Beschta, Solution Consultant Anton Beschta Solution Consultant Herr      
Scott Bewley, Director, EMEA Scott Bewley Director, EMEA CSG Intl.  
25G Ethernet Consortium
ACA (American Cable Association)
TM Forum
Fixed Networks
Wireless Networks
Hein Bezuidenhout, MD Hein Bezuidenhout MD Willcom Pty. Ltd.      
Khurshid Bhatt, Regional CTO Khurshid Bhatt Regional CTO Aircel Ltd.      
Cynthia Bialer, Sr. Vice President Cynthia Bialer Sr. Vice President Citigroup      
Drrajib Biswas, CEO Drrajib Biswas CEO Drgoogle.org      
Fan Biyu, Project Manager Fan Biyu Project Manager Nokia Corp.
Nokia Corp.
US Ignite
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Gloria Bjerke, VP of Operations Gloria Bjerke VP of Operations CDTA    
Wireless Networks
Vratislav Blazek, Regional Sales Manager Vratislav Blazek Regional Sales Manager EXFO Inc.
EXFO Inc.
 
Fixed Networks
Alberto Boaventura, Network Strategy Manager Alberto Boaventura Network Strategy Manager Oi      
Margarita Bobkova, Project Manager Margarita Bobkova Project Manager Mobile TeleSystems PJSC      
Franks Boleiko, Director Franks Boleiko Director sia FRICOM    
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Mark Bosnjak, Equipment Engineer IV/CRAN Program Manager Mark Bosnjak Equipment Engineer IV/CRAN Program Manager Verizon Communications Grp. Plc.
Verizon Communications Grp. Plc.
 
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Wagner Botelho, Project Specialist Wagner Botelho Project Specialist Telefonica Brasil S.A.      
Luiz Bourdot, Technology Director Luiz Bourdot Technology Director Embratel      
Alam Brado, Engineer Alam Brado Engineer Movistar      
Matt Brice, Product Sales Manager Matt Brice Product Sales Manager Comstar Supply      
Gabriel Brown, Sr. Analyst Gabriel Brown Sr. Analyst Heavy Reading
Heavy Reading
 
Wireless Networks
Alejandro Bruyere, System Tech Alejandro Bruyere System Tech A.B. Systems      
Joe Budelis, CEO Joe Budelis CEO Persimmon Telecommunications      
Aaron Buenaventura, SE Aaron Buenaventura SE Level 3 Communications Inc. (Acquired by CenturyLink 10/2016)
Level 3 Communications Inc. (Acquired by CenturyLink 10/2016)
   
Aaron Burke, Sr. Engineer Aaron Burke Sr. Engineer Windstream Communications
Windstream Communications
 
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Bill Burns, Mr Bill Burns Mr Light Reading
Light Reading
   
Kevin Busto, Owner Kevin Busto Owner Mr.      
Cagatay Buyukkoc, LMTS Cagatay Buyukkoc LMTS 25G Ethernet Consortium
25G Ethernet Consortium
   
Calum Byers, MD Calum Byers MD Schiltron Associates      
Jason Byrne, Director Marketing & Product Management Jason Byrne Director Marketing & Product Management Greenlee Textron Inc.
Greenlee Textron Inc.
 
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Tim Cahaney, Manager Tim Cahaney Manager L3 Technologies  
AFCEA (Armed Forces Communications & Electronics Association)
Test System
Wireless Networks
Scott Caldwell, Product Manager Scott Caldwell Product Manager TVC Communications      
Mikaya Cam, Director Mikaya Cam Director MSCC Inc.  
TSIA (Technology Services Industry Association)
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Lin Cao, Sr. Manager, Engineering Lin Cao Sr. Manager, Engineering Cisco
Cisco
CableLabs
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Jorge Carapinha, Engineer Jorge Carapinha Engineer Altice Labs      
Rolf Carlsson, Business Development Director, Ericsson Global Account Rolf Carlsson Business Development Director, Ericsson Global Account EXFO Inc.
EXFO Inc.
   
Nick Carter, Account Director Nick Carter Account Director Cobham Plc.
Cobham Plc. (T&M business acquired by Viavi Solutions Inc. 2/2018)
   
Freddy Castro, Engineer Freddy Castro Engineer ICE      
Marcelo Castro, Network Specialist Marcelo Castro Network Specialist NEC Corp.      
Dennis Cejka, Owner Dennis Cejka Owner Private      
Mon Chai, Network Director Mon Chai Network Director Cognizant
Cognizant
 
Fixed Networks
Prasanna Chamala, Sr. BDE Prasanna Chamala Sr. BDE Alethea Communications Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Alethea Communications Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
 
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Jagjeet Chandhok, Test Architect Jagjeet Chandhok Test Architect Verizon Communications Grp. Plc.
Verizon Communications Grp. Plc.
   
Jermaine Charles, Marketing Manager/Consultant Jermaine Charles Marketing Manager/Consultant Conduit Enterprises      
Vijeta Chaudhary, Sr. Manager Vijeta Chaudhary Sr. Manager WTA (World Teleport Association)
WTA (World Teleport Association)
   
Sandeep Chavan, Regional Sales Director Sandeep Chavan Regional Sales Director HCL Technologies Ltd.
HCL Technologies Ltd.
   
Pethuru Chelliah, Chief Architect Pethuru Chelliah Chief Architect CSA (Cloud Security Alliance)
CSA (Cloud Security Alliance)
   
Mac Chen, VP Mac Chen VP Airtel (Bharti Airtel Ltd.)
Airtel (Bharti Airtel Ltd.)
   
Olga Chervyakova, VP Olga Chervyakova VP ODCA (Open Data Center Alliance)
ODCA (Open Data Center Alliance)
 
Fixed Networks
Wireless Networks
Olga Chervyakova , VP Olga Chervyakova VP Omnitron Systems Technology Inc.
Omnitron Systems Technology Inc.
 
Wireless Networks
Valentina Chervyakova, VP Valentina Chervyakova VP Comcast Corp.
Comcast Corp.
NCSA (National Cyber Security Alliance)
Fixed Networks
Jesse Chiang, Director Jesse Chiang Director Quanta      
Karthick Chinnaraj, Consultant Karthick Chinnaraj Consultant Bristlecone      
Chris Chitterling, Director Chris Chitterling Director Ixia
Ixia
   
Peter Cho, CEO Peter Cho CEO 25G Ethernet Consortium
25G Ethernet Consortium
   
Purav Chokshi, BD Purav Chokshi BD OPEN-O (Open Orchestration Project)
OPEN-O (Open Orchestration Project)
   
Puneet Chopra, Global Architect - Telcos Puneet Chopra Global Architect - Telcos IBM
IBM
   
Daipayan (DP) Choudhuri, Sr. Manager Daipayan (DP) Choudhuri Sr. Manager Rebaca Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Rebaca Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
   
Ralph Ciarla, Sales & Marketing Ralph Ciarla Sales & Marketing Effigis Geo-Solutions Inc.
Effigis Geo-Solutions Inc.
   
Jarek Cichon, Head of Professional Services Jarek Cichon Head of Professional Services Liquid Telecom      
Jeff Claudino, Strategic Account Director Jeff Claudino Strategic Account Director Light Reading
Light Reading
 
Wireless Networks
miguel Contreras, Ing miguel Contreras Ing 5G Americas
5G Americas
   
Michael Corcoran, Director, Business Development Michael Corcoran Director, Business Development Consolidated Communications
Consolidated Communications
   
Vincent Cordova, VP Western Region Vincent Cordova VP Western Region OTG Consulting
OTG Consulting
   
Samuel Correia, Business Development Manager Samuel Correia Business Development Manager Computer Controls AG
Computer Controls AG
   
Stuart Cox, Technical Project Manager Stuart Cox Technical Project Manager Magdalene Ltd.      
Elizabeth Coyne, Managing Editor Elizabeth Coyne Managing Editor Light Reading
Light Reading
   
Stephen Crate, Consultant Stephen Crate Consultant EDC Holdings LLC      
Allen Crawford, Director Marketing & Sales Allen Crawford Director Marketing & Sales Tallysman Inc.    
Wireless Networks
James Crawshaw, Sr. Analyst James Crawshaw Sr. Analyst Heavy Reading    
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Gábor Cser , Radio Planning Expert Gábor Cser Radio Planning Expert Magyar Telekom      
Diego Csernoch, Presales Engineer Diego Csernoch Presales Engineer BGH      
Denise Culver, Online Research Director Denise Culver Online Research Director Light Reading
Light Reading
   
Omar D'Jesús, Business Development Director Omar D'Jesús Business Development Director WeDo Technologies
WeDo Technologies
GSMA (Groupe Speciale Mobile Association)
Fixed Networks
Wireless Networks
Brian Daniel, Senior Network Engineer Brian Daniel Senior Network Engineer Columbus State University
Columbus State University
   
Jason Danielson, UX Lead Jason Danielson UX Lead VirTool Networks Inc.
VirTool Networks Inc.
OpenStack Foundation
 
James Dawson, Operations Director James Dawson Operations Director Paraclete Services LLC      
Modesto de Morais, R&D and Innovation Modesto de Morais R&D and Innovation IEP (Instituto Electrotécnico Português)  
FTTH Council (Fiber To The Home Council Americas)
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Wireless Networks
Rudy De Winter, Sr. Product Specialist Rudy De Winter Sr. Product Specialist C.N. Rood  
5G PPP (5G Infrastructure Public Private Partnership)
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
George Debbo, Director George Debbo Director George Debbo Telecom Pty. Ltd.      
Rajesh Dehury, Laboratory Manager Rajesh Dehury Laboratory Manager AIT (Asian Institute of Technology)
AIT (Asian Institute of Technology)
IETF (Internet Engineering Task Force)
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Amol Delmade, Research Scholar Amol Delmade Research Scholar IIT Madras      
Reema Desai, Owner Reema Desai Owner Freelancer      
Mauricio Desdier, Customer Solution Director Mauricio Desdier Customer Solution Director Nokia Corp.
Nokia Corp.
   
Neeraj Dhawan, Managing Director Neeraj Dhawan Managing Director INVAS Technologies Pvt. Ltd.    
Wireless Networks
Vincent Di Re, Consultant Vincent Di Re Consultant ENAVANT      
Thierno Diallo, Sr. Product Line Manager Thierno Diallo Sr. Product Line Manager EXFO Inc.
EXFO Inc.
 
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Daniel Diaz, IT Manager Daniel Diaz IT Manager KPFF Inc.    
Fixed Networks
Matias Diaz, Ing Matias Diaz Ing Telefonica Moviles Argentina      
Paul Diaz, TV Staff Engineer Paul Diaz TV Staff Engineer ACIEM      
Jeff Dillabough, IT Director Jeff Dillabough IT Director Health Northern      
Tom DiMicelli, Product Marketing Manager Tom DiMicelli Product Marketing Manager Juniper Networks Inc.
Juniper Networks Inc.
   
Remizov Dmitry, Teacher Remizov Dmitry Teacher UrFU (Ural Federal University)
UrFU (Ural Federal University)
   
Rich Dorfman, Sr. Consultant Rich Dorfman Sr. Consultant WebFeats  
Open Edge Alliance
Fixed Networks
Wireless Networks
Rinzin Dorji, Engineer Rinzin Dorji Engineer Affirmed Networks Inc.
Affirmed Networks Inc.
   
Mei Du, Global Transport NW Engineering Mei Du Global Transport NW Engineering Tata Grp.
Tata Grp.
   
Edgar Marino Duarte, Technical Edgar Marino Duarte Technical Sena      
Rosa Duarte, Owner Rosa Duarte Owner Self-Employed      
Mark Dunningham, International Sales Director Mark Dunningham International Sales Director Saha BT      
Ben Edmond, CEO & Founder Ben Edmond CEO & Founder Connected2Fiber Inc.  
25G Ethernet Consortium
3GPP (3rd Generation Partnership Program)
3GPP2 (Third Generation Partnership Project 2)
5G Americas
5G PPP (5G Infrastructure Public Private Partnership)
ACA (American Cable Association)
ACC (Association of Cable Communicators)
ACCA (Asia Cloud Computing Association)
Accellera Systems Initiative
Active Archive Alliance
AFCEA (Armed Forces Communications & Electronics Association)
Agile Alliance
AGL (Automotive Grade Linux)
AIIM (Association for Information and Image Management)
AIMS (Alliance for IP Media Solutions)
AirFuel Alliance
Alberta Smart City Alliance
Alliance for Open Media
Alliance To Save Energy
AllSeen Alliance
AMWA (Advanced Media Workflow Association)
ANA (Association of National Advertisers)
ANSI (American National Standards Institute)
Application Developers Alliance
APT (Asia-Pacific Telecommunity)
ARIB (Association of Radio Industries and Businesses)
ASPIC (ASP-SaaS-Cloud Consortium)
ASQ (American Society for Quality)
ASTRI (Hong Kong Applied Science and Technology Research Institute)
ATA (American Telemedicine Association)
ATIS (Alliance for Telecommunications Industry Solutions)
ATSC (Advanced Television Systems Committee)
AUTOSAR (AUTomotive Open System ARchitecture)
AUVSI (Association for Unmanned Vehicle Systems Intl.)
AVnu Alliance
BACnet International
BDVA (Big Data Value Association)
BICSI (Building Industry Consulting Service Intl.)
Bluetooth SIG (Special Interest Group)
BSA - The Software Alliance
C2C-CC (Car 2 Car Communication Consortium)
CABA (Continental Automated Buildings Association)
CableLabs
CalCom (California Communications Association)
Calico (Project Calico)
CANARIE (Canadian Network for the Advancement of Research Industry and Education)
CANTO (Caribbean Association of National Telecommunications Organizations)
CAP (Corporate Affiliates Program in the Jacobs School of Engineering, UC San Diego)
CCA (Cloud Computing Association)
CCC (Car Connectivity Consortium)
CCCA (Communications Cable & Connectivity Association)
CCSA (China Communications Standards Association)
CCTA (Caribbean Cable & Telecommunications Association)
Celtic-Plus
CENGN (Canada Centre of Excellence in Next Generation Networks)
CFA (CompactFlash Association)
CFCA (Communications Fraud Control Association)
CIF (Cloud Industry Forum)
CineGrid
CITEL (Inter-American Telecommunication Commission)
Cloud Communications Alliance
Cloud Foundry
Cloud Native Computing Foundation
CNA (Calypso Networks Association)
CNESA (China Energy Storage Alliance)
CNRFID (Centre national de référence RFID)
COAI (Cellular Operators Association of India)
COBO (Consortium for On-Board Optics)
Communications Alliance
CompTIA (Computing Technology Industry Association)
Continua Alliance
CREST
CSA (Cloud Security Alliance)
CSCC (Cloud Standards Customer Council)
CSRA (Cyber Security Research Alliance Inc.)
CTA (Consumer Technology Association)
CTA (Cyber Threat Alliance)
CTAM (Cable & Telecommunications Association for Marketing)
CTIA
CTO (Commonwealth Telecommunications Organization)
CWTA (Canadian Wireless Telecommunications Association)
DASH-IF (Dynamic Adaptive Streaming over HTTP Industry Forum)
DCA (Data Center Alliance)
DCIA (Distributed Computing Industry Association)
DECT Forum (Digital Enhanced Cordless Telecommunications Forum)
DLMS User Association
DLNA (Digital Living Network Alliance)
DMR (Digital Mobile Radio Association)
DMTF (Distributed Management Task Force)
DSA (Dynamic Spectrum Alliance)
DSP Valley
DTG (Digital TV Group)
DVB (Digital Video Broadcasting)
eBeam Initiative
ECEDHA (Electrical and Computer Engineering Department Heads Association)
ECIA (Electronic Components Industry Association)
Eclipse Foundation
ECTA (European Competitive Telecommunications Association)
EDAC (Electronic Design Automation Consortium)
EEBus Initiative
EEMBC (Embedded Microprocessor Benchmark Consortium)
EICC (Electronic Industry Citizenship Coalition)
EMerge Alliance
Energistics Energy Standards
Energy@home
EnOcean Alliance
ENTELEC (Energy Telecommunications and Electrical Association)
ERTICO - ITS Europe
ESA (Electronic Security Association)
ESD Alliance (Electronic System Design Alliance)
ESF (European Services Forum)
ESMIG (European Smart Metering Industry Group)
ESOA (EMEA Satellite Operators Association)
ETG (EtherCAT Technology Group)
Ethernet Alliance
ETIS - The IT Association for Telecommunications
ETNO (European Telecommunications Network Operaters' Association)
ETSI (European Telecommunications Standards Institute)
ETSI-MEC (European Telecommunications Standards Institute - Mobile Edge Computing)
ETSI-NFV (European Telecommunications Standards Institute - Network Functions Virtualization)
EuroCloud Europe
EvoNexus
FCIA (Fibre Channel Industry Association)
FIDO (Fast IDentity Online Alliance)
FISC (Finnish Information Security Cluster)
Fiware Foundation
Floodlight (Project Floodlight)
FOA (Fab Owners Association)
Fraunhofer
FSAN (Full Service Access Network)
FTTH Council (Fiber To The Home Council Americas)
G3-PLC Alliance
G3ict (The Global Initiative for Inclusive Information and Communication Technologies)
GALA (Globalization and Localization Association)
GÉANT
GEDC Industry Partners (Georgia Electronic Design Center Industry Partners)
GENIVI
GeSI (Global e-Sustainability Initiative)
Global Certification Forum
GlobalPlatform
GMA (Global M2M Association)
GridWise Alliance
GSA (Global mobile Suppliers Association)
GSA (Global Semiconductor Alliance)
GSMA (Groupe Speciale Mobile Association)
GTA (Georgia Telecommunications Association)
GTI (Global TD-LTE Initiative)
HbbTV (Hybrid broadcast broadband TV)
HD-PLC Alliance (High Definition - Power Line Communication Alliance)
HDBT (HDBaseT Alliance)
HDMI Forum (High Definition Multimedia Interface Forum)
HetNet Forum
HGF (HomeGrid Forum)
HGI (Home Gateway Initiative)
HiMSS (Healthcare Information and Management Systems Society)
HomePlug Alliance
HPA (Hosted Payload Alliance)
HSA Foundation (Heterogeneous System Architecture Foundation)
HTNG (Hotel Technology Next Generation)
Hydrogen Framework
HyperCat Consortium
i2CAT Foundation
IABM
IAESI (Israel Association of Electronics & Software Industries)
IAPP (International Association of Privacy Professionals)
IBTA (InfiniBand Trade Association)
ICSPA (International Cyber Security Protection Alliance)
ICT Austria (Information and Communications Technology Austria Center for Business Technology)
ICTC (Information and Communications Technology Council)
IEEE (Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers)
IETF (Internet Engineering Task Force)
ILA (InLocation Alliance)
IMDEA (Madrid Institute of Advanced Studies)
IMTC (International Multimedia Telecommunications Consortium)
IMTEK
INCOMPAS
Industrial Internet Consortium
Internet Society
Internet2
IOL (University of New Hampshire InterOperability Laboratory)
IoT Forum (Internet of Things Forum)
IoT M2M Council (Internet of Things Machine To Machine Council)
IoT World Alliance
IPC-2581 Consortium
IPSO Alliance
IRG (Satellite Interference Reduction Group)
ISACC (Information and Communications Technology Standards Advisory Council of Canada)
ISF (Information Security Forum)
ISPA (Internet Service Providers' Association)
ITA (Illinois Technology Association)
ITAC (Information Technology Association of Canada)
ITI (Information Technology Industry Council)
ITS America (Intelligent Transportation Society of America)
ITU (International Telecommunication Union)
IWF (Internet Watch Foundation)
IWPC (International Wireless Industry Consortium)
JEDEC
JEITA (Japan Electronics and Information Technology Industries Association)
JSCA (Japan Smart Community Alliance)
JSSEC (Japan Smartphone Security Forum)
KNX Association
KTA (Kentucky Telecom Association)
LCA (Lighting Controls Association)
Linux Foundation
LonMark Intl.
LoRa Alliance
LXI (LAN eXtensions for Instrumentation Consortium)
M2M Alliance
MassTLC (Mass Technology Leadership Council)
MCA (The Multicore Association)
MCAA (Measurement, Control & Automation Association)
MCF (Mobile Content Forum)
MEF (Metro Ethernet Forum)
MESA (Media & Entertainment Services Alliance)
MIPI Alliance
MMF (Mobile Manufacturers Forum)
Mobility Development Group
MoCA (Multimedia over Coax Alliance)
Mopria Alliance
MSP Alliance (International Association of Cloud & Managed Service Providers)
MTA (Montana Telecommunications Association)
MTIA (Missouri Telecommunications Industry Association)
MulteFire Alliance
NACD (National Association of Corporate Directors)
NBase-T Alliance
NCOIC (Network Centric Operations Industry Consortium)
NCSA (National Cyber Security Alliance)
NCTA (National Cable & Telecommunications Association)
NCWIT (National Center for Women & Information Technology)
NDN (Named Data Networking Consortium)
NEMA (National Electrical Manufacturers Association)
Neptune Consortium
NESSI
Networked and Electronic Media Initiative
NetWorld2020
NextEnergy
NextGen Technology Group
NFC Forum (Near Field Communications Forum)
ng Connect Program
NGMN Alliance (Next Generation Mobile Networks Alliance)
NI Alliance (Network Intelligence Alliance)
NIA (New IP Agency)
NICC
NIST (National Institute of Standards and Technology)
North American Network Operators Group
NTA (Nevada Telecommunications Association)
NYSTA (New York State Telecommunications Association)
OAA (Open Automotive Alliance)
OADF (Open AutoDrive Forum)
OASIS (Organization for the Advancement of Structured Information Standards)
OATH (Initiative for Open Authentication)
OCC (Open Cloud Connect)
OCF (Open Connectivity Foundation)
OCI (Open Container Initiative)
ODCA (Open Data Center Alliance)
ODP (OpenDataPlane Project)
ODPi (Open Data Platform initiative)
ODVA (Open DeviceNet Vendor Association)
OFA (Open Fabrics Alliance)
OIC (Open Interconnect Consortium Inc.)
OIF (Optical Internetworking Forum)
OIN (Open Invention Network)
OIX (Open-IX Association)
OMA (Open Mobile Alliance)
ON.LAB (Open Networking Lab)
oneM2M
ONF (Open Networking Foundation)
ONOS (Open Network Operating System Project)
ONUG (Open Networking User Group)
ONVIF (Open Network Video Interface Forum)
OPC Foundation
OPEN Alliance
Open Compute Project
Open Edge Alliance
Open vSwitch
OpenADR Alliance (Open Automated Demand Response Alliance)
OpenConfig
OpenContrail
OpenDaylight Platform
OpenMUL
OpenNaaS
OpenPOWER Foundation
OpenStack Foundation
OPNFV Project
OSADL (Open Source Automation Development Lab)
OSGI Alliance (Open Service Gateway Intitative Alliance)
OSGP Alliance (Open Smart Grid Protocol Alliance)
OSL (Open Source Lab of Oregon State University)
OTA (Oregon Telecommunications Association)
OVA (Open Virtualization Alliance)
OWASP (Open Web Application Security Project)
PCI Security Standards Council
PCI-SIG (PCI Special Interest Group)
PCIA -- The Wireless Infrastructure Association
Photonics21
PICMG (PCI Industrial Computer Manufacturers Group)
PITA (Pacific Islands Telecommunications Association)
PLMA (Peak Load Management Alliance)
PMA (Power Matters Alliance)
PRIME Alliance (PoweRline Intelligent Metering Evolution)
PSIA (Physical Security Interoperability Alliance)
PSMA Power Sources Manufacturers Association)
PTCRB (PCS Type Certification Review Board)
QuEST Forum
RapidIO.org
RE100
RGIT (Representative of German Industry + Trade)
RVU (Remote Viewing Alliance)
RWA (Rural Wireless Association)
SAMA (Strategic Account Management Association)
SAMENA (South Asia Middle East North Africa Telecommunications Council)
SAT>IP Alliance
SATA-IO (Serial ATA International Organization)
SCTBA (South Carolina Telecommunications and Broadband Association)
SCTE (Society of Cable Telecommunications Engineers)
SDA (Secure Digital Association)
SEDC (Smart Energy Demand Coalition)
SEMI
SGIP (Smart Grid Interoperability Panel)
Si2
SIA (Security Industry Association)
SIA (Semiconductor Industry Association)
SIIA (Software & Information Industry Association)
SIMalliance
SINET (Security Innovation Network)
SIP Forum
Skolkovo Foundation
Small Cell Forum
Smart Card Alliance
Smart Cities Council
SMPTE (Society of Motion Picture & Television Engineers)
SMTA (Surface Mount Technology Association)
SNIA (Storage Networking Industry Association)
SSPI (Society of Satellite Professionals)
SSV (Sustainable Silicon Valley)
STA (SCSI Trade Association)
SunSpec Alliance
Superfluidity Project
SVA (Streaming Video Alliance)
SVG (Sports Video Group)
SVLG (Silicon Valley Leadership Group)
SWDM Alliance
T-NOVA
TAG (Technology Association of Georgia)
TCCA (TETRA and Critical Communications Association)
TCG (Trusted Computing Group)
Telecom Council of Silicon Valley
Tera Santa Consortium
The Alliance Partners
The Connected Lighting Alliance
The Green Grid
The Khronos Group
The Open Group
Thread
TIA (Telecommunications Industry Association)
TICO Alliance
TISA (Traveller Information Services Association)
Tizen Association
TM Forum
TSANet
TSDSI (Telecommunications Standards Development Society, India)
TSIA (Technology Services Industry Association)
TTA (Telecommunications Technology Association)
TTA (Tennessee Telecommunications Association)
TTC (The Telecommunication Technology Committee)
UFSA (Universal Flash Storage Association)
UHD Alliance
ULE Alliance
UMTS Forum (Universal Mobile Telecommunications System Forum)
UPnP (Universal Plug And Play Forum)
US Ignite
USB-IF (USB Implementers Forum)
USGIF (United States Geospatial Intelligence Foundation)
USTelecom
VESA (Video Electronics Standards Association)
VITA
VSF (Video Services Forum)
W3C (World Wide Web Consortium)
Wavefront
WBA (Wireless Broadband Alliance)
WBCSD (World Business Council for Sustainable Development)
WCA (Wireless Communication Alliance)
WCMA (Wire & Cable Manufacturers' Alliance Inc.)
WCT (Canadian Women in Communications and Technology)
Wi-Fi Alliance
Wi-SUN Alliance (Wireless Smart Utility Networks Alliance)
WiC (Women in Comms)
WiMAX Forum
WinnForum (Wireless Innovation Forum)
WLSA (Wireless-Life Sciences Alliance)
World Economic Forum
WPC (Wireless Power Consortium)
WSA (WhiteSpace Alliance)
WTA (World Teleport Association)
WWRF (Wireless World Research Forum)
Z-Wave Alliance
ZigBee Alliance
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Richard Ednay, Technical Director Richard Ednay Technical Director Optical Technology Training Ltd.      
Nabil Elazhary, Retired; Former General Manager Nabil Elazhary Retired; Former General Manager 10X Engineering LLC
10X Engineering LLC
   
Mahmoud Ellabban, RAN Mahmoud Ellabban RAN 10X Engineering LLC
10X Engineering LLC
   
Mohamed Elmasry, Service Assurance Manager Mohamed Elmasry Service Assurance Manager Vodafone Egypt      
Walaa Elsadek, PhD Walaa Elsadek PhD The American University in Cairo
The American University in Cairo
   
Christian Emerich, Head of Customer Solution Management Core & OSS/BSS Christian Emerich Head of Customer Solution Management Core & OSS/BSS Kapsch CarrierCom AG      
Rob Erving, Sr. Manager Rob Erving Sr. Manager Accenture
Accenture
 
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Julio Escalona, Network Specialist Julio Escalona Network Specialist Telefonica      
Ray Eustace, President Ray Eustace President ClearComm Technical Sales    
Test System
Syed Faiz, Business Development Manager Syed Faiz Business Development Manager Mindtree Ltd.
Mindtree Ltd.
 
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Andres Fandino, Product Engineer Andres Fandino Product Engineer ICOGROUP      
Hong Fang, Solutions Consultant Hong Fang Solutions Consultant EXFO Inc.
EXFO Inc.
   
Ke Fang, Optical Engineer Ke Fang Optical Engineer AC Photonics Inc.      
Sami Farhat, GUL RNO & Dim Engineer Sami Farhat GUL RNO & Dim Engineer Orange Brand Services Ltd.    
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Chris Farrell, Provisioner Chris Farrell Provisioner Apex Solutions      
Laurent Flipo, Sales Director Laurent Flipo Sales Director EXFO Inc.
EXFO Inc.
   
Francisco Flores, Specialist Consultant Francisco Flores Specialist Consultant Infosoft      
Edward J. Forrest Jr., Founder, Researcher & Inventor Edward J. Forrest Jr. Founder, Researcher & Inventor RMS (RaceMarketingServices)      
Colin Foster, Investment Manager Colin Foster Investment Manager Chorus NZ Ltd.    
Fixed Networks
Ramon Franco, Lic. Ramon Franco Lic. Telefonica      
Luis Frasson, OSS Principal Luis Frasson OSS Principal Ericsson
Ericsson
   
Harrine Freeman, Owner Harrine Freeman Owner H.E. Freeman Enterprises    
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Jacobo Fregoso Camarena, IT Engineer Jacobo Fregoso Camarena IT Engineer RAD Data Communications Ltd.
RAD Data Communications Ltd.
   
Kenneth Fricklas, Partner Kenneth Fricklas Partner The CORE      
Francisco J. Frontinan, Sr. Consultant Francisco J. Frontinan Sr. Consultant Lerafronti Consultores      
Gary Frost, Managing Partner Gary Frost Managing Partner FastPath Global      
Kenny Fung, Network Analyst Kenny Fung Network Analyst Bell Canada      
Jimmy Gagnon, PLM Jimmy Gagnon PLM EXFO Inc.
EXFO Inc.
   
Shao Hua Gan, Sales Director Shao Hua Gan Sales Director Ixia
Ixia
   
Gabriel Garcia, Director - Sr. Counsel Gabriel Garcia Director - Sr. Counsel CPS Energy      
Ricardo Garcia, Engineer Ricardo Garcia Engineer RIGARI      
Chaitanya Garlapati, Module Lead Chaitanya Garlapati Module Lead Global Edge Software Ltd.
Global Edge Software Ltd.
   
Maximilian Geiger, CEO Maximilian Geiger CEO GST-Consulting    
Wireless Networks
Ahmed Gendia, Sales Ahmed Gendia Sales UAS      
Carlos Generoso, Director of Sales, Mkt & Biz Dev Carlos Generoso Director of Sales, Mkt & Biz Dev Commtrend Tecnologias & Marketing Ltda.      
Javier Ger, Sr. Network & Services Architect Javier Ger Sr. Network & Services Architect CAP (Corporate Affiliates Program in the Jacobs School of Engineering, UC San Diego)
CAP (Corporate Affiliates Program in the Jacobs School of Engineering, UC San Diego)
   
Ferdinand Gerhardes, EMEA Business Development Manager Ferdinand Gerhardes EMEA Business Development Manager Anritsu Corp.
Anritsu Corp.
   
Purnendu Ghosh, Architect Purnendu Ghosh Architect Happiest Minds Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Happiest Minds Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
   
Bruno Giguere, Director, Product Marketing Bruno Giguere Director, Product Marketing Vikoro Technologies      
Kevin Gildersleeve, System Specialist II Kevin Gildersleeve System Specialist II 1985      
Page 1 2 3


You may use these options to filter your view of this Directory:
[use the * character to perform wildcard searches]
First Name
Last Name
Job Title
Company Associations
Industry Organizations Associations
Taxonomy Associations