Produced in
partnership with:
Brought
to you by:
Testapedia People : page 1 of 2
236 records found
To view the full information for any item listed below, please follow the link in the first column of the results table below.
Page 1 2
Name and Title First Name Last Name Job Title Company Name Company Associations Industry Organizations Associations Taxonomy Associations
Guillermo Acosta-Marum, Senior Lead Architect Guillermo Acosta-Marum Senior Lead Architect CenturyLink Inc.
CenturyLink Inc.
IEEE-SA (Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Standards Association)
IETF (Internet Engineering Task Force)
NGMN Alliance (Next Generation Mobile Networks Alliance)
NI Alliance (Network Intelligence Alliance)
TIA (Telecommunications Industry Association)
TSIA (Technology Services Industry Association)
TTA (Telecommunications Technology Association)
UHD Alliance
Wi-Fi Alliance
Z-Wave Alliance
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Chandrash Ag, IT Executive Chandrash Ag IT Executive IABM
IABM
IoT World Alliance
Wireless Networks
Nestor Ale, Finance Manager Nestor Ale Finance Manager Bwtech International Ltd    
Wireless Networks
John Alexander, President John Alexander President Berkshire Search Partners  
AFCEA (Armed Forces Communications & Electronics Association)
NDIA (National Defense Industrial Association)
PCIA -- The Wireless Infrastructure Association
SIP Forum
TIA (Telecommunications Industry Association)
TM Forum
Fixed Networks
Wireless Networks
Greg Allen, Sr. Systems Engineer Greg Allen Sr. Systems Engineer T-Mobile    
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Mark Annakin, Natonal Sales Manager Mark Annakin Natonal Sales Manager CoverTel Pty Ltd      
Jean Antonica, Product Manager Jean Antonica Product Manager Anritsu Corp.
Anritsu Corp.
 
Test System
Wireless Networks
Christopher Arlaud, VP Sales & Marketing Christopher Arlaud VP Sales & Marketing Xena Networks
Xena Networks
25G Ethernet Consortium
Test System
LEONARD ARMAN, DIRECTOR,R&D LEONARD ARMAN DIRECTOR,R&D UNITROL ELECTRONICS      
Nizar Assanie, VP (Research) Nizar Assanie VP (Research) IEMR      
Sameh Awad, Director Sameh Awad Director 4-ip    
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Abdul Aziz, Technical Consultant Abdul Aziz Technical Consultant Nokia Corp.
Nokia Corp.
3GPP (3rd Generation Partnership Program)
Fixed Networks
Test System
Wireless Networks
Mohammed Baban, CTIO, Chief Technology Officer (CTO), Chief Information Officer (CIO) Mohammed Baban CTIO, Chief Technology Officer (CTO), Chief Information Officer (CIO) Asiacell  
25G Ethernet Consortium
3GPP (3rd Generation Partnership Program)
3GPP2 (Third Generation Partnership Project 2)
5G Americas
5G PPP (5G Infrastructure Public Private Partnership)
ACCA (Asia Cloud Computing Association)
GSMA (Groupe Speciale Mobile Association)
Wi-Fi Alliance
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Ralph Bachofen, VP Sales & Marketing Ralph Bachofen VP Sales & Marketing Triveni Digital      
sushil balasaria, Senior solutions consultant sushil balasaria Senior solutions consultant Coriant India Pvt Ltd.      
Luis Becerra, Traffic and Fraud Manager Luis Becerra Traffic and Fraud Manager GSMA (Groupe Speciale Mobile Association)
GSMA (Groupe Speciale Mobile Association)
 
Wireless Networks
Daniele Behar, Director, OSS and SDN PLM Daniele Behar Director, OSS and SDN PLM DragonWave    
Wireless Networks
Anton Beschta, Solution Consultant Anton Beschta Solution Consultant Viavi Solutions Inc.
Viavi Solutions Inc.
GSMA (Groupe Speciale Mobile Association)
OpenStack Foundation
TM Forum
Fixed Networks
Test System
Wireless Networks
Scott Bewley, Director ,EMEA Scott Bewley Director ,EMEA CSG  
25G Ethernet Consortium
ACA (American Cable Association)
TM Forum
Fixed Networks
Wireless Networks
gloria bjerke, vice president of operations gloria bjerke vice president of operations CDTA    
Wireless Networks
Vratislav Blazek, Regional Sales Manager Vratislav Blazek Regional Sales Manager EXFO Inc.
EXFO Inc.
 
Fixed Networks
Margarita Bobkova, project mamager Margarita Bobkova project mamager MTS PJSC      
Franks Boleiko, Director Franks Boleiko Director sia FRICom    
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Wagner Botelho, Project Specialist Wagner Botelho Project Specialist Telefonica Brasil S.A.      
Gabriel Brown, Senior Analyst Gabriel Brown Senior Analyst Heavy Reading    
Wireless Networks
Joe Budelis, CEO Joe Budelis CEO Persimmon Telecommunications      
Bill Burns, Mr Bill Burns Mr Light Reading      
Calum Byers, MD Calum Byers MD Schiltron Associates    
Fixed Networks
Test System
Wireless Networks
  Jason Byrne Director Marketing & Product Management Greenlee Communications    
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Scott Caldwell, Product Manager Scott Caldwell Product Manager TVC Communications      
Mikaya Cam, Director Mikaya Cam Director MSCC Inc  
TSIA (Technology Services Industry Association)
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Rolf Carlsson, Business Development Director, Ericsson Global Account Rolf Carlsson Business Development Director, Ericsson Global Account EXFO Sweden      
Nick Carter, Account Director Nick Carter Account Director Cobham Plc.      
Dennis Cejka, Owner Dennis Cejka Owner Cloud Communications Alliance
Cloud Communications Alliance
AFCEA (Armed Forces Communications & Electronics Association)
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Mon Chai, Network Director Mon Chai Network Director Cognizant
Cognizant
 
Fixed Networks
Jermaine Charles, Marketing Manager/Consultant Jermaine Charles Marketing Manager/Consultant Conduit Enterprises      
  Chris Chitterling Director Ixia
Ixia
   
Jeff Claudino, Strategic Account Director Jeff Claudino Strategic Account Director Light Reading    
Wireless Networks
Elizabeth Coyne, Managing Editor Elizabeth Coyne Managing Editor Light Reading      
Stephen Crate, Consultant Stephen Crate Consultant edc Holdings, LLC      
James Crawshaw, Senior Analyst James Crawshaw Senior Analyst Heavy Reading    
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Jorge Cruz, Business Manager Jorge Cruz Business Manager Spirent Communications Plc.
Spirent Communications Plc.
 
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Omar D'Jesús, Business Development Director Omar D'Jesús Business Development Director WeDo Technologies  
GSMA (Groupe Speciale Mobile Association)
Fixed Networks
Wireless Networks
James Dawson, Operations Director James Dawson Operations Director Paraclete Services, LLC      
Modesto de Morais, R&D + I Modesto de Morais R&D + I Iep  
FTTH Council (Fiber To The Home Council Americas)
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Wireless Networks
Rudy De Winter, Senior Product Specialist Rudy De Winter Senior Product Specialist C.N. Rood  
5G PPP (5G Infrastructure Public Private Partnership)
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
George Debbo, Director George Debbo Director George Debbo Telecom (Pty) Ltd  
ETSI-NFV (European Telecommunications Standards Institute - Network Functions Virtualization)
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Rajesh Dehury, Laboratory Manager Rajesh Dehury Laboratory Manager Telecommunication & ICT - Asian Inst of Technology  
IETF (Internet Engineering Task Force)
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Thierno Diallo, Sr Product Line Manager Thierno Diallo Sr Product Line Manager EXFO Inc.
EXFO Inc.
 
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Daniel Diaz, IT Manager Daniel Diaz IT Manager KPFF Inc.    
Fixed Networks
jeff dillabough, it director jeff dillabough it director healthnorthern      
tom DiMicelli, Product Marketing Manager tom DiMicelli Product Marketing Manager Juniper Networks      
Rich Dorfman, Senior Consultant Rich Dorfman Senior Consultant WebFeats  
Open Edge Alliance
Fixed Networks
Wireless Networks
  Rinzin Dorji Engineer Affirmed Networks Inc.
Affirmed Networks Inc.
   
Mark Dunningham, International Sales Director Mark Dunningham International Sales Director Saha BT      
Ben Edmond, CEO & Founder Ben Edmond CEO & Founder Connected2Fiber Inc.  
25G Ethernet Consortium
3GPP (3rd Generation Partnership Program)
3GPP2 (Third Generation Partnership Project 2)
5G Americas
5G PPP (5G Infrastructure Public Private Partnership)
ACA (American Cable Association)
ACC (Association of Cable Communicators)
ACCA (Asia Cloud Computing Association)
Accellera Systems Initiative
Active Archive Alliance
AFCEA (Armed Forces Communications & Electronics Association)
Agile Alliance
AGL (Automotive Grade Linux)
AIIM (Association for Information and Image Management)
AIMS (Alliance for IP Media Solutions)
AirFuel Alliance
Alberta Smart City Alliance
Alliance for Open Media
Alliance To Save Energy
AllSeen Alliance
AMWA (Advanced Media Workflow Association)
ANA (Association of National Advertisers)
ANSI (American National Standards Institute)
Application Developers Alliance
APT (Asia-Pacific Telecommunity)
ARIB (Association of Radio Industries and Businesses)
ASPIC (ASP-SaaS-Cloud Consortium)
ASQ (American Society for Quality)
ASTRI (Hong Kong Applied Science and Technology Research Institute)
ATA (American Telemedicine Association)
ATIS (Alliance for Telecommunications Industry Solutions)
ATSC (Advanced Television Systems Committee)
AUTOSAR (AUTomotive Open System ARchitecture)
AUVSI (Association for Unmanned Vehicle Systems Intl.)
AVnu Alliance
BACnet International
BBF (Broadband Forum)
BDVA (Big Data Value Association)
BICSI (Building Industry Consulting Service Intl.)
Bluetooth SIG (Special Interest Group)
BSA - The Software Alliance
C2C-CC (Car 2 Car Communication Consortium)
CABA (Continental Automated Buildings Association)
CableLabs
CalCom (California Communications Association)
Calico (Project Calico)
CANARIE (Canadian Network for the Advancement of Research Industry and Education)
CANTO (Caribbean Association of National Telecommunications Organizations)
CAP (Corporate Affiliates Program in the Jacobs School of Engineering, UC San Diego)
CCA (Cloud Computing Association)
CCC (Car Connectivity Consortium)
CCCA (Communications Cable & Connectivity Association)
CCSA (China Communications Standards Association)
CCTA (Caribbean Cable & Telecommunications Association)
Celtic-Plus
CENGN (Canada Centre of Excellence in Next Generation Networks)
CFA (CompactFlash Association)
CFCA (Communications Fraud Control Association)
CIF (Cloud Industry Forum)
CineGrid
CITEL (Inter-American Telecommunication Commission)
Cloud Communications Alliance
Cloud Foundry
Cloud Native Computing Foundation
CNA (Calypso Networks Association)
CNESA (China Energy Storage Alliance)
CNRFID (Centre national de référence RFID)
COAI (Cellular Operators Association of India)
COBO (Consortium for On-Board Optics)
Communications Alliance
CompTIA (Computing Technology Industry Association)
Continua Alliance
CREST
CSA (Cloud Security Alliance)
CSCC (Cloud Standards Customer Council)
CSRA (Cyber Security Research Alliance Inc.)
CTA (Consumer Technology Association)
CTA (Cyber Threat Alliance)
CTAM (Cable & Telecommunications Association for Marketing)
CTIA
CTO (Commonwealth Telecommunications Organization)
CWTA (Canadian Wireless Telecommunications Association)
DASH-IF (Dynamic Adaptive Streaming over HTTP Industry Forum)
DCA (Data Center Alliance)
DCIA (Distributed Computing Industry Association)
DECT Forum (Digital Enhanced Cordless Telecommunications Forum)
DLMS User Association
DLNA (Digital Living Network Alliance)
DMR (Digital Mobile Radio Association)
DMTF (Distributed Management Task Force)
DSA (Dynamic Spectrum Alliance)
DSP Valley
DTG (Digital TV Group)
DVB (Digital Video Broadcasting)
eBeam Initiative
ECEDHA (Electrical and Computer Engineering Department Heads Association)
ECIA (Electronic Components Industry Association)
Eclipse IoT Working Group
ECTA (European Competitive Telecommunications Association)
EDAC (Electronic Design Automation Consortium)
EEBus Initiative
EEMBC (Embedded Microprocessor Benchmark Consortium)
EICC (Electronic Industry Citizenship Coalition)
EMerge Alliance
Energistics Energy Standards
Energy@home
EnOcean Alliance
ENTELEC (Energy Telecommunications and Electrical Association)
ERTICO - ITS Europe
ESA (Electronic Security Association)
ESD Alliance (Electronic System Design Alliance)
ESF (European Services Forum)
ESMIG (European Smart Metering Industry Group)
ESOA (EMEA Satellite Operators Association)
ETG (EtherCAT Technology Group)
Ethernet Alliance
ETIS - The IT Association for Telecommunications
ETNO (European Telecommunications Network Operaters' Association)
ETSI (European Telecommunications Standards Institute)
ETSI-MEC (European Telecommunications Standards Institute - Mobile Edge Computing)
ETSI-NFV (European Telecommunications Standards Institute - Network Functions Virtualization)
EuroCloud Europe
EvoNexus
FCIA (Fibre Channel Industry Association)
FIDO (Fast IDentity Online Alliance)
FISC (Finnish Information Security Cluster)
Fiware Foundation
Floodlight (Project Floodlight)
FOA (Fab Owners Association)
Fraunhofer
FSAN (Full Service Access Network)
FTTH Council (Fiber To The Home Council Americas)
G3-PLC Alliance
G3ict (The Global Initiative for Inclusive Information and Communication Technologies)
GALA (Globalization and Localization Association)
GÉANT
GEDC Industry Partners (Georgia Electronic Design Center Industry Partners)
GENIVI
GeSI (Global e-Sustainability Initiative)
Global Certification Forum
GlobalPlatform
GMA (Global M2M Association)
GridWise Alliance
GSA (Global mobile Suppliers Association)
GSA (Global Semiconductor Alliance)
GSMA (Groupe Speciale Mobile Association)
GTA (Georgia Telecommunications Association)
GTI (Global TD-LTE Initiative)
HbbTV (Hybrid broadcast broadband TV)
HD-PLC Alliance (High Definition - Power Line Communication Alliance)
HDBT (HDBaseT Alliance)
HDMI Forum (High Definition Multimedia Interface Forum)
HetNet Forum
HGF (HomeGrid Forum)
HGI (Home Gateway Initiative)
HiMSS (Healthcare Information and Management Systems Society)
HomePlug Alliance
HPA (Hosted Payload Alliance)
HSA Foundation (Heterogeneous System Architecture Foundation)
HTNG (Hotel Technology Next Generation)
Hydrogen Framework
HyperCat Consortium
i2CAT Foundation
IABM
IAESI (Israel Association of Electronics & Software Industries)
IAPP (International Association of Privacy Professionals)
IBTA (InfiniBand Trade Association)
ICSPA (International Cyber Security Protection Alliance)
ICT Austria (Information and Communications Technology Austria Center for Business Technology)
ICTC (Information and Communications Technology Council)
IEEE-SA (Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Standards Association)
IETF (Internet Engineering Task Force)
ILA (InLocation Alliance)
IMDEA (Madrid Institute of Advanced Studies)
IMTC (International Multimedia Telecommunications Consortium)
IMTEK
INCOMPAS
Industrial Internet Consortium
Internet Society
Internet2
IOL (University of New Hampshire InterOperability Laboratory)
IoT Forum (Internet of Things Forum)
IoT M2M Council (Internet of Things Machine To Machine Council)
IoT World Alliance
IPC-2581 Consortium
IPSO Alliance
IRG (Satellite Interference Reduction Group)
ISACC (Information and Communications Technology Standards Advisory Council of Canada)
ISF (Information Security Forum)
ISPA (Internet Service Providers' Association)
ITA (Illinois Technology Association)
ITAC (Information Technology Association of Canada)
ITI (Information Technology Industry Council)
ITS America (Intelligent Transportation Society of America)
ITU (International Telecommunication Union)
IWF (Internet Watch Foundation)
IWPC (International Wireless Industry Consortium)
JEDEC
JEITA (Japan Electronics and Information Technology Industries Association)
JSCA (Japan Smart Community Alliance)
JSSEC (Japan Smartphone Security Forum)
KNX Association
KTA (Kentucky Telecom Association)
LCA (Lighting Controls Association)
Linux Foundation
LonMark Intl.
LoRa Alliance
LXI (LAN eXtensions for Instrumentation Consortium)
M2M Alliance
MassTLC (Mass Technology Leadership Council)
MCA (The Multicore Association)
MCAA (Measurement, Control & Automation Association)
MCF (Mobile Content Forum)
MESA (Media & Entertainment Services Alliance)
Metro Ethernet Forum
MIPI Alliance
MMF (Mobile Manufacturers Forum)
Mobility Development Group
MoCA (Multimedia over Coax Alliance)
Mopria Alliance
MSP Alliance (International Association of Cloud & Managed Service Providers)
MTA (Montana Telecommunications Association)
MTIA (Missouri Telecommunications Industry Association)
MulteFire Alliance
NACD (National Association of Corporate Directors)
NBase-T Alliance
NCOIC (Network Centric Operations Industry Consortium)
NCSA (National Cyber Security Alliance)
NCTA (National Cable & Telecommunications Association)
NCWIT (National Center for Women & Information Technology)
NDN (Named Data Networking Consortium)
NEMA (National Electrical Manufacturers Association)
Neptune Consortium
NESSI
Networked and Electronic Media Initiative
NetWorld2020
New IP Agency
NextEnergy
NextGen Technology Group
NFC Forum (Near Field Communications Forum)
ng Connect Program
NGMN Alliance (Next Generation Mobile Networks Alliance)
NI Alliance (Network Intelligence Alliance)
NICC
NIST (National Institute of Standards and Technology)
North American Network Operators Group
NTA (Nevada Telecommunications Association)
NYSTA (New York State Telecommunications Association)
OAA (Open Automotive Alliance)
OADF (Open AutoDrive Forum)
OASIS (Organization for the Advancement of Structured Information Standards)
OATH (Initiative for Open Authentication)
OCC (Open Cloud Connect)
OCF (Open Connectivity Foundation)
OCI (Open Container Initiative)
ODCA (Open Data Center Alliance)
ODP (OpenDataPlane Project)
ODPi (Open Data Platform initiative)
ODVA (Open DeviceNet Vendor Association)
OFA (Open Fabrics Alliance)
OIC (Open Interconnect Consortium Inc.)
OIF (Optical Internetworking Forum)
OIN (Open Invention Network)
OIX (Open-IX Association)
OMA (Open Mobile Alliance)
ON.LAB (Open Networking Lab)
oneM2M
ONF (Open Networking Foundation)
ONOS (Open Network Operating System Project)
ONUG (Open Networking User Group)
ONVIF (Open Network Video Interface Forum)
OPC Foundation
OPEN Alliance
Open Compute Project
Open Edge Alliance
Open vSwitch
OpenADR Alliance (Open Automated Demand Response Alliance)
OpenConfig
OpenContrail
OpenDaylight Platform
OpenMUL
OpenNaaS
OpenPOWER Foundation
OpenStack Foundation
OPNFV Project
OSADL (Open Source Automation Development Lab)
OSGI Alliance (Open Service Gateway Intitative Alliance)
OSGP Alliance (Open Smart Grid Protocol Alliance)
OSL (Open Source Lab of Oregon State University)
OTA (Oregon Telecommunications Association)
OVA (Open Virtualization Alliance)
OWASP (Open Web Application Security Project)
PCI Security Standards Council
PCI-SIG (PCI Special Interest Group)
PCIA -- The Wireless Infrastructure Association
Photonics21
PICMG (PCI Industrial Computer Manufacturers Group)
PITA (Pacific Islands Telecommunications Association)
PLMA (Peak Load Management Alliance)
PMA (Power Matters Alliance)
PRIME Alliance (PoweRline Intelligent Metering Evolution)
PSIA (Physical Security Interoperability Alliance)
PSMA Power Sources Manufacturers Association)
PTCRB (PCS Type Certification Review Board)
QuEST Forum
RapidIO.org
RE100
RGIT (Representative of German Industry + Trade)
RVU (Remote Viewing Alliance)
RWA (Rural Wireless Association)
SAMA (Strategic Account Management Association)
SAMENA (South Asia Middle East North Africa Telecommunications Council)
SAT>IP Alliance
SATA-IO (Serial ATA International Organization)
SCTBA (South Carolina Telecommunications and Broadband Association)
SCTE (Society of Cable Telecommunications Engineers)
SDA (Secure Digital Association)
SEDC (Smart Energy Demand Coalition)
SEMI
SGIP (Smart Grid Interoperability Panel)
Si2
SIA (Security Industry Association)
SIA (Semiconductor Industry Association)
SIIA (Software & Information Industry Association)
SIMalliance
SINET (Security Innovation Network)
SIP Forum
Skolkovo Foundation
Small Cell Forum
Smart Card Alliance
Smart Cities Council
SMPTE (Society of Motion Picture & Television Engineers)
SMTA (Surface Mount Technology Association)
SNIA (Storage Networking Industry Association)
SSPI (Society of Satellite Professionals)
SSV (Sustainable Silicon Valley)
STA (SCSI Trade Association)
SunSpec Alliance
Superfluidity Project
SVA (Streaming Video Alliance)
SVG (Sports Video Group)
SVLG (Silicon Valley Leadership Group)
SWDM Alliance
T-NOVA
TAG (Technology Association of Georgia)
TCCA (TETRA and Critical Communications Association)
TCG (Trusted Computing Group)
Telecom Council of Silicon Valley
Tera Santa Consortium
The Alliance Partners
The Connected Lighting Alliance
The Green Grid
The Khronos Group
The Open Group
Thread
TIA (Telecommunications Industry Association)
TICO Alliance
TISA (Traveller Information Services Association)
Tizen Association
TM Forum
TSANet
TSDSI (Telecommunications Standards Development Society, India)
TSIA (Technology Services Industry Association)
TTA (Telecommunications Technology Association)
TTA (Tennessee Telecommunications Association)
TTC (The Telecommunication Technology Committee)
UFSA (Universal Flash Storage Association)
UHD Alliance
ULE Alliance
UMTS Forum (Universal Mobile Telecommunications System Forum)
UPnP (Universal Plug And Play Forum)
US Ignite
USB-IF (USB Implementers Forum)
USGIF (United States Geospatial Intelligence Foundation)
USTelecom
VESA (Video Electronics Standards Association)
VITA
VSF (Video Services Forum)
W3C (World Wide Web Consortium)
Wavefront
WBA (Wireless Broadband Alliance)
WBCSD (World Business Council for Sustainable Development)
WCA (Wireless Communication Alliance)
WCMA (Wire & Cable Manufacturers' Alliance Inc.)
WCT (Canadian Women in Communications and Technology)
Wi-Fi Alliance
Wi-SUN Alliance (Wireless Smart Utility Networks Alliance)
WiC (Women in Comms)
WiMAX Forum
WinnForum (Wireless Innovation Forum)
WLSA (Wireless-Life Sciences Alliance)
World Economic Forum
WPC (Wireless Power Consortium)
WSA (WhiteSpace Alliance)
WTA (World Teleport Association)
WWRF (Wireless World Research Forum)
Z-Wave Alliance
ZigBee Alliance
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Richard Ednay, Technical Director Richard Ednay Technical Director Optical Technology Training Ltd.  
ITU (International Telecommunication Union)
Fixed Networks
Julio Escalona, Especialista en Redes Julio Escalona Especialista en Redes TELEFONICA    
Fixed Networks
sami farhat, GUL RNO & dim engineer sami farhat GUL RNO & dim engineer Orange    
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Chris Farrell, Provisioner Chris Farrell Provisioner Apex Solutions      
Laurent Flipo, Sales Director Laurent Flipo Sales Director EXFO Inc.      
Edward J Forrest Jr, Founder, Researcher, and Inventor Edward J Forrest Jr Founder, Researcher, and Inventor RMS(RaceMarketingServices)      
Colin Foster, Invetment Manager Colin Foster Invetment Manager Chorus NZ Ltd    
Fixed Networks
Luis Frasson, OSS Principal Luis Frasson OSS Principal Ericsson      
Harrine Freeman, Owner Harrine Freeman Owner H.E. Freeman Enterprises    
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Gabriel Garcia, Director - Senior Counsel Gabriel Garcia Director - Senior Counsel CPS Energy      
Javier Ger, Sr. Network & Services Architect Javier Ger Sr. Network & Services Architect CAP (Corporate Affiliates Program in the Jacobs School of Engineering, UC San Diego)
CAP (Corporate Affiliates Program in the Jacobs School of Engineering, UC San Diego)
CableLabs
SCTE (Society of Cable Telecommunications Engineers)
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Kevin Gildersleeve, System Specialist II Kevin Gildersleeve System Specialist II FIS  
3GPP (3rd Generation Partnership Program)
Test System
Wireless Networks
  Luke Goh Field Application Engineer IV CommScope Hld. Co. Inc.
CommScope Hld. Co. Inc.
 
Fixed Networks
  Bob Gold President & CEO Bob Gold & Associates  
ACA (American Cable Association)
CABA (Continental Automated Buildings Association)
CableLabs
CTAM (Cable & Telecommunications Association for Marketing)
CTIA
Wireless Networks
Ricardo Gonçalves, RNPO Engineer Ricardo Gonçalves RNPO Engineer PROEF    
Wireless Networks
Jean Gregoire, Sr Design Specialist Jean Gregoire Sr Design Specialist TELUS Communications  
ATIS (Alliance for Telecommunications Industry Solutions)
CANARIE (Canadian Network for the Advancement of Research Industry and Education)
ITU (International Telecommunication Union)
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Theo Greyling, Head of Department Theo Greyling Head of Department Digitata      
Pallab Gupta, Product Manager Pallab Gupta Product Manager Nokia Corp.      
Ehab Hadi, Solutions Architect Ehab Hadi Solutions Architect Cisco      
Fawad Hameed, Packet Core Expert Fawad Hameed Packet Core Expert Tektronix Inc.
Tektronix Inc.
PCIA -- The Wireless Infrastructure Association
 
  Glynn Hares Sr. Consulting Engineer Highpoint Solutions Inc.    
Fixed Networks
MsF Hayes, IT Manager MsF Hayes IT Manager WCT (Canadian Women in Communications and Technology)
WCT (Canadian Women in Communications and Technology)
3GPP2 (Third Generation Partnership Project 2)
Test System
  Terry Hendrick Site Manager-Wireline & Wireless Huawei Technologies LLC    
Fixed Networks
Test System
Wireless Networks
Catherine Henry, Principal Member Technical Staff Catherine Henry Principal Member Technical Staff Verizon Communications Grp. Plc.
Verizon Communications Grp. Plc.
 
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
George Heston, CEO George Heston CEO Net Research Corp.  
SCTE (Society of Cable Telecommunications Engineers)
Test System
Joe Hill, Director - North American Sales & Business Development Joe Hill Director - North American Sales & Business Development PCTEL Inc.
PCTEL Inc.
 
Wireless Networks
Jim Hodges, Senior Analyst Jim Hodges Senior Analyst Heavy Reading    
Fixed Networks
Jon Hudson, Principal Engineer Jon Hudson Principal Engineer IETF (Internet Engineering Task Force)
IETF (Internet Engineering Task Force)
IETF (Internet Engineering Task Force)
Fixed Networks
Test System
Wireless Networks
Anatoly Ilyushin, expert Anatoly Ilyushin expert CJSC «R-TEL»    
Test System
Atul Jadhav,PMP,CSM,ITIL, Director Engineering Atul Jadhav,PMP,CSM,ITIL Director Engineering Aricent Inc.
Aricent Inc.
 
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Srinivas Jandhyala, Principal Consultant Srinivas Jandhyala Principal Consultant Tech Mahindra  
World Economic Forum
Test System
Test Types
Dharmraj Jhatakia, General Manager, Product Engineering Services Dharmraj Jhatakia General Manager, Product Engineering Services Happiest Minds Technologies      
Rodolfo Jimenez, Customer Support Manager Rodolfo Jimenez Customer Support Manager Huawei    
Fixed Networks
Wireless Networks
Uday Joshi, VP Uday Joshi VP Vodafone      
Tarandeep Kalra, Product Support & Applications Engineer Tarandeep Kalra Product Support & Applications Engineer Rohde & Schwarz      
chandrakant kamath, program manager chandrakant kamath program manager Tektronix Inc.      
Radhika Karthik, Nw engg Radhika Karthik Nw engg 5G Americas
5G Americas
ACA (American Cable Association)
Wireless Networks
Larry Keefer, Director, UC Consulting Practice Larry Keefer Director, UC Consulting Practice AT&T  
5G Americas
Fixed Networks
Wireless Networks
Ultan Kelly, Senior Product Director of TeraVM Ultan Kelly Senior Product Director of TeraVM Cobham Plc.
Cobham Plc.
5G Americas
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Salman Khalid, Application Engineer Salman Khalid Application Engineer COMPRION GmbH  
3GPP (3rd Generation Partnership Program)
3GPP2 (Third Generation Partnership Project 2)
GlobalPlatform
GMA (Global M2M Association)
GSMA (Groupe Speciale Mobile Association)
NFC Forum (Near Field Communications Forum)
Fixed Networks
Test System
Wireless Networks
Aslam Khan, Sr. Network Planner Aslam Khan Sr. Network Planner T-Mobile      
Navaid Khan, Chief Architect - Telco & IOT/IIOT Navaid Khan Chief Architect - Telco & IOT/IIOT Hitachi Data Systems  
TM Forum
Wireless Networks
Naveed Khan, Managing Partner Naveed Khan Managing Partner Tranzition Group    
Wireless Networks
Rich Kidd, Sales Rich Kidd Sales Multiwave Digital Solutions      
Emmanuel Kilwana, financial advisor Emmanuel Kilwana financial advisor cic insurance group      
Tom Kolb, COO & GM Broadband Solutions Tom Kolb COO & GM Broadband Solutions Tollgrade Communications Inc.    
Test System
Piotr Koltun, BDM Piotr Koltun BDM Meratronik      
Andrii Korzh, CSE Andrii Korzh CSE ex Cisco      
Georgia Kostopoulou, Solution Quality Manager Georgia Kostopoulou Solution Quality Manager Nokia      
Sidd Kuckreja, Enterprise architecture Manager Sidd Kuckreja Enterprise architecture Manager Cmfg      
Vishal Kumar, Student Vishal Kumar Student Symbiosis Institute of Telecom Management      
Nirlay Kundu, DMTS Nirlay Kundu DMTS Verizon      
John Ky, Network Director John Ky Network Director ETG (EtherCAT Technology Group)
ETG (EtherCAT Technology Group)
CTIA
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Dr.Lal LAL, CTO Dr.Lal LAL CTO Vici Inc    
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Dr.Lal LAL, CTO Dr.Lal LAL CTO Vici Inc    
Fixed Networks
Wireless Networks
Eric Lampland, President Eric Lampland President Lookout Point Communications    
Fixed Networks
kevin langan, VP Eng kevin langan VP Eng Core Technologies  
IEEE-SA (Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Standards Association)
Test System
Ryan Larson, Telecom Engineering & Operations Manager Ryan Larson Telecom Engineering & Operations Manager NISC      
  Vlad Laslau Senior Technical Product Manager Ixia
Ixia
OPNFV Project
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
David Law, Senior Engineer David Law Senior Engineer Windstream Communications  
TIA (Telecommunications Industry Association)
Test Subjects
Todd Law, Product Manager Todd Law Product Manager Spirent Communications Plc.
Spirent Communications Plc.
ETSI-NFV (European Telecommunications Standards Institute - Network Functions Virtualization)
IETF (Internet Engineering Task Force)
Fixed Networks
Test System
Test Types
Ray Le Maistre, Editor in Chief Ray Le Maistre Editor in Chief Light Reading      
Andre Leclercq, Tech Manager Andre Leclercq Tech Manager RAD Data Communications Ltd.
RAD Data Communications Ltd.
 
Fixed Networks
Test System
Rene Leer, owner Rene Leer owner Rene Joseph    
Test Subjects
Sophie Legault, Director - Product Management Sophie Legault Director - Product Management EXFO Inc.
EXFO Inc.
3GPP (3rd Generation Partnership Program)
Wireless Networks
Dario Letizia, Solution Sales Executive Dario Letizia Solution Sales Executive Viavi Solutions Inc.
Viavi Solutions Inc.
   
Mike Lewis, Professor Mike Lewis Professor Tarrant County College    
Wireless Networks
frank lin, architect frank lin architect shaw communication inc      
Kaela Loffler, Director, Marketing & Industry Alliances Kaela Loffler Director, Marketing & Industry Alliances Netrounds
Netrounds
ETSI (European Telecommunications Standards Institute)
ETSI-NFV (European Telecommunications Standards Institute - Network Functions Virtualization)
OSM (Open Source MANO)
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Harry Long, Director Harry Long Director Yale University    
Fixed Networks
Wireless Networks
joseph longway, president joseph longway president Longway Broadband Services      
Aaron Lopez, Ing. Aaron Lopez Ing. Tigo    
Fixed Networks
Test System
Wireless Networks
Christopher Lopez Sr., Broadband Access Engineer Christopher Lopez Sr. Broadband Access Engineer World Wide Technology  
SCTE (Society of Cable Telecommunications Engineers)
Test System
Sunil Maganahalli, Test Architect Sunil Maganahalli Test Architect Happiest Minds Technologies  
25G Ethernet Consortium
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
  Ihab Mahna Solution Architect EXFO Inc.
EXFO Inc.
   
Jeff Manion, CEO Jeff Manion CEO Telecom Sales Assoicates    
Fixed Networks
Manoj Manoharan, Director, Product Management Manoj Manoharan Director, Product Management Comcast      
Lauro Martinez, Lic Lauro Martinez Lic Telmex      
David Mayers, Service Delivery Manager David Mayers Service Delivery Manager Ericsson
Ericsson
 
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Will McDowell, Consultant Will McDowell Consultant MCFASE CONSULTANTS    
Test System
gavin McGowan/Gavin, Director gavin McGowan/Gavin Director VeEX Inc.
VeEX Inc.
 
Test Types
Ninad Mehta, Director - Customer Solutions Ninad Mehta Director - Customer Solutions HCL America    
Fixed Networks
Wireless Networks
Dennis Mendyk, SVP of Resarch Dennis Mendyk SVP of Resarch Heavy Reading      
Som Metanee, Director Som Metanee Director NIU    
Fixed Networks
Test System
Test Types
Martin Miguel, Senior Alliances and Roaming Manager Martin Miguel Senior Alliances and Roaming Manager Telecom Personal Argentina  
GSMA (Groupe Speciale Mobile Association)
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Faxy Moitshepi, Product Manager Faxy Moitshepi Product Manager Botswana Telecommunications Corporation (BTC)    
Fixed Networks
Abidi Mokhtar, MANAGER Abidi Mokhtar MANAGER COMETEL      
John Morfit, Principal Engineer John Morfit Principal Engineer InfoVista
InfoVista
 
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Sundar Moses, Automation engineer Sundar Moses Automation engineer Aricent Inc.
Aricent Inc.
ZigBee Alliance
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Julie Muroff, SVP of Operations Julie Muroff SVP of Operations Light Reading      
Thalanayar Muthukumar, Principal, RNAM IT & Cloud Services Thalanayar Muthukumar Principal, RNAM IT & Cloud Services 1958      
  Surendra Babu Nallagorla Application Engineer SAARC Region Calnex Solutions Ltd.
Calnex Solutions Ltd.
ITU (International Telecommunication Union)
Test System
Anna Nazarova, Senior Testing Engineer Anna Nazarova Senior Testing Engineer Alpha Telecom    
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Chris Nicoll, VP Strategy Chris Nicoll VP Strategy EngagePR      
Henk Nierstrasz, SR. OSS Solution Architect Henk Nierstrasz SR. OSS Solution Architect T-Mobile      
Paul Norris, EMEAI Business Development Director Paul Norris EMEAI Business Development Director Calnex Solutions Ltd.
Calnex Solutions Ltd.
AVnu Alliance
ITU (International Telecommunication Union)
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Uwaifo Ogbebor, Chief Executive Officer Uwaifo Ogbebor Chief Executive Officer Osunwan Ltd    
Test Types
Sam Oluyeba, Core Network Engineer Sam Oluyeba Core Network Engineer Qualiserve Technologies    
Wireless Networks
Tirthankar Pal, Senior Product Manager Tirthankar Pal Senior Product Manager Sonus Networks Inc.
Sonus Networks Inc.
 
Fixed Networks
Wireless Networks
Anton Palagin, Offering Manager Anton Palagin Offering Manager IBM
IBM
 
Wireless Networks
Lalitha Panch, Engineer Lalitha Panch Engineer 7layers
7layers
Accellera Systems Initiative
Wireless Networks
Adam Paterson, Product Manager Adam Paterson Product Manager Calnex Solutions Ltd.
Calnex Solutions Ltd.
ITU (International Telecommunication Union)
 
Caitlin Paterson, Commercial Bid & Proposal Management Caitlin Paterson Commercial Bid & Proposal Management Viavi Solutions      
  Viral Patil Manager-RAN Performance & Quality Vodafone  
5G PPP (5G Infrastructure Public Private Partnership)
Wireless Networks
Sasa Pavlek, Head of Voice Platform Section Sasa Pavlek Head of Voice Platform Section Metronet telekomunikacije d.d.      
Sergio Pepe, Managing Partner Sergio Pepe Managing Partner Telestrat  
IoT Forum (Internet of Things Forum)
IoT M2M Council (Internet of Things Machine To Machine Council)
Fixed Networks
Wireless Networks
David Perlmutter, Chief Accelerant David Perlmutter Chief Accelerant The Perl Group      
Eric Peterson, Consultant Eric Peterson Consultant Smoking Clouds Inc.    
Wireless Networks
Ivan Petrov, Manager Ivan Petrov Manager Triolan    
Fixed Networks
Test System
Wireless Networks
Kris Pillai, IT Systems Analyst Kris Pillai IT Systems Analyst State of Idaho      
Romano Pinto, Senior Engineer/Project Manager Romano Pinto Senior Engineer/Project Manager RFCOMM      
Georgiy Pisarenko, Head of Network Virtualization and Development Center Georgiy Pisarenko Head of Network Virtualization and Development Center VimpelCom  
GSMA (Groupe Speciale Mobile Association)
NGMN Alliance (Next Generation Mobile Networks Alliance)
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Wireless Networks
JAMES PLAYER, Commercial Data Product Manager JAMES PLAYER Commercial Data Product Manager Consolidated Communications  
C2C-CC (Car 2 Car Communication Consortium)
Test System
Peter Polt, Software Manager Peter Polt Software Manager Calix Inc.
Calix Inc.
Metro Ethernet Forum
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Dave Preo, Product Manager - Ethernet Service Assurance / EtherASSURE Dave Preo Product Manager - Ethernet Service Assurance / EtherASSURE Viavi Solutions Inc.
Viavi Solutions Inc.
   
edward protho, ceo edward protho ceo start up tech      
Anand Ram, VP Sales & Marketing Anand Ram VP Sales & Marketing Calnex Solutions Ltd.
Calnex Solutions Ltd.
 
Fixed Networks
Jordi Ros, Head of engineering Jordi Ros Head of engineering apfutura    
Fixed Networks
Test System
Wireless Networks
Roz Roseboro, Senior Analyst Roz Roseboro Senior Analyst Heavy Reading      
Graham Rousell, Business Development Manager Graham Rousell Business Development Manager Opticom GmbH  
ITU (International Telecommunication Union)
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
  Howard Rowland Principal Systems Engineer Ixia
Ixia
 
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Abdelgader saad, project manager Abdelgader saad project manager 5G PPP (5G Infrastructure Public Private Partnership)
5G PPP (5G Infrastructure Public Private Partnership)
25G Ethernet Consortium
Fixed Networks
Vinod Sadanandan, PMTS Vinod Sadanandan PMTS AT&T Services Inc  
5G PPP (5G Infrastructure Public Private Partnership)
Fixed Networks
Test System
Wireless Networks
Chai Sak, Program Director Chai Sak Program Director SIT Company  
CompTIA (Computing Technology Industry Association)
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Carlos Sanabria, Ingeniero de Planeación de Red Carlos Sanabria Ingeniero de Planeación de Red ETB SA ESP  
3GPP (3rd Generation Partnership Program)
CITEL (Inter-American Telecommunication Commission)
FTTH Council (Fiber To The Home Council Americas)
IETF (Internet Engineering Task Force)
ITU (International Telecommunication Union)
Fixed Networks
Test System
Wireless Networks
jean schmitt, Owner jean schmitt Owner Marketing & Telecom Consulting    
Wireless Networks
Alida Segal, faculty Alida Segal faculty John Jay College CUNY  
ANSI (American National Standards Institute)
Test System
Santosh Shetty, SR. Application Engineer Santosh Shetty SR. Application Engineer Calnex Solutions Ltd.
Calnex Solutions Ltd.
25G Ethernet Consortium
3GPP (3rd Generation Partnership Program)
3GPP2 (Third Generation Partnership Project 2)
5G Americas
5G PPP (5G Infrastructure Public Private Partnership)
ACA (American Cable Association)
ACC (Association of Cable Communicators)
ACCA (Asia Cloud Computing Association)
Accellera Systems Initiative
Active Archive Alliance
AFCEA (Armed Forces Communications & Electronics Association)
Agile Alliance
AGL (Automotive Grade Linux)
AIIM (Association for Information and Image Management)
AIMS (Alliance for IP Media Solutions)
AirFuel Alliance
Alberta Smart City Alliance
Alliance for Open Media
Alliance To Save Energy
AllSeen Alliance
AMWA (Advanced Media Workflow Association)
ANA (Association of National Advertisers)
ANSI (American National Standards Institute)
Application Developers Alliance
APT (Asia-Pacific Telecommunity)
ARIB (Association of Radio Industries and Businesses)
ASPIC (ASP-SaaS-Cloud Consortium)
ASQ (American Society for Quality)
ASTRI (Hong Kong Applied Science and Technology Research Institute)
ATA (American Telemedicine Association)
ATIS (Alliance for Telecommunications Industry Solutions)
ATSC (Advanced Television Systems Committee)
AUTOSAR (AUTomotive Open System ARchitecture)
AUVSI (Association for Unmanned Vehicle Systems Intl.)
AVnu Alliance
BACnet International
BBF (Broadband Forum)
BDVA (Big Data Value Association)
BICSI (Building Industry Consulting Service Intl.)
Bluetooth SIG (Special Interest Group)
BSA - The Software Alliance
C2C-CC (Car 2 Car Communication Consortium)
CABA (Continental Automated Buildings Association)
CableLabs
CalCom (California Communications Association)
Calico (Project Calico)
CANARIE (Canadian Network for the Advancement of Research Industry and Education)
CANTO (Caribbean Association of National Telecommunications Organizations)
CAP (Corporate Affiliates Program in the Jacobs School of Engineering, UC San Diego)
CCA (Cloud Computing Association)
CCC (Car Connectivity Consortium)
CCCA (Communications Cable & Connectivity Association)
CCSA (China Communications Standards Association)
CCTA (Caribbean Cable & Telecommunications Association)
Celtic-Plus
CENGN (Canada Centre of Excellence in Next Generation Networks)
CFA (CompactFlash Association)
CFCA (Communications Fraud Control Association)
CIF (Cloud Industry Forum)
CineGrid
CITEL (Inter-American Telecommunication Commission)
Cloud Communications Alliance
Cloud Foundry
Cloud Native Computing Foundation
CNA (Calypso Networks Association)
CNESA (China Energy Storage Alliance)
CNRFID (Centre national de référence RFID)
COAI (Cellular Operators Association of India)
COBO (Consortium for On-Board Optics)
Communications Alliance
CompTIA (Computing Technology Industry Association)
Continua Alliance
CREST
CSA (Cloud Security Alliance)
CSCC (Cloud Standards Customer Council)
CSRA (Cyber Security Research Alliance Inc.)
CTA (Consumer Technology Association)
CTA (Cyber Threat Alliance)
CTAM (Cable & Telecommunications Association for Marketing)
CTIA
CTO (Commonwealth Telecommunications Organization)
CWTA (Canadian Wireless Telecommunications Association)
DASH-IF (Dynamic Adaptive Streaming over HTTP Industry Forum)
DCA (Data Center Alliance)
DCIA (Distributed Computing Industry Association)
DECT Forum (Digital Enhanced Cordless Telecommunications Forum)
DLMS User Association
DLNA (Digital Living Network Alliance)
DMR (Digital Mobile Radio Association)
DMTF (Distributed Management Task Force)
DSA (Dynamic Spectrum Alliance)
DSP Valley
DTG (Digital TV Group)
DVB (Digital Video Broadcasting)
eBeam Initiative
ECEDHA (Electrical and Computer Engineering Department Heads Association)
ECIA (Electronic Components Industry Association)
Eclipse IoT Working Group
ECTA (European Competitive Telecommunications Association)
EDAC (Electronic Design Automation Consortium)
EEBus Initiative
EEMBC (Embedded Microprocessor Benchmark Consortium)
EICC (Electronic Industry Citizenship Coalition)
EMerge Alliance
Energistics Energy Standards
Energy@home
EnOcean Alliance
ENTELEC (Energy Telecommunications and Electrical Association)
ERTICO - ITS Europe
ESA (Electronic Security Association)
ESD Alliance (Electronic System Design Alliance)
ESF (European Services Forum)
ESMIG (European Smart Metering Industry Group)
ESOA (EMEA Satellite Operators Association)
ETG (EtherCAT Technology Group)
Ethernet Alliance
ETIS - The IT Association for Telecommunications
ETNO (European Telecommunications Network Operaters' Association)
ETSI (European Telecommunications Standards Institute)
ETSI-MEC (European Telecommunications Standards Institute - Mobile Edge Computing)
ETSI-NFV (European Telecommunications Standards Institute - Network Functions Virtualization)
EuroCloud Europe
EvoNexus
FCIA (Fibre Channel Industry Association)
FIDO (Fast IDentity Online Alliance)
FISC (Finnish Information Security Cluster)
Fiware Foundation
Floodlight (Project Floodlight)
FOA (Fab Owners Association)
Fraunhofer
FSAN (Full Service Access Network)
FTTH Council (Fiber To The Home Council Americas)
G3-PLC Alliance
G3ict (The Global Initiative for Inclusive Information and Communication Technologies)
GALA (Globalization and Localization Association)
GÉANT
GEDC Industry Partners (Georgia Electronic Design Center Industry Partners)
GENIVI
GeSI (Global e-Sustainability Initiative)
Global Certification Forum
GlobalPlatform
GMA (Global M2M Association)
GridWise Alliance
GSA (Global mobile Suppliers Association)
GSA (Global Semiconductor Alliance)
GSMA (Groupe Speciale Mobile Association)
GTA (Georgia Telecommunications Association)
GTI (Global TD-LTE Initiative)
HbbTV (Hybrid broadcast broadband TV)
HD-PLC Alliance (High Definition - Power Line Communication Alliance)
HDBT (HDBaseT Alliance)
HDMI Forum (High Definition Multimedia Interface Forum)
HetNet Forum
HGF (HomeGrid Forum)
HGI (Home Gateway Initiative)
HiMSS (Healthcare Information and Management Systems Society)
HomePlug Alliance
HPA (Hosted Payload Alliance)
HSA Foundation (Heterogeneous System Architecture Foundation)
HTNG (Hotel Technology Next Generation)
Hydrogen Framework
HyperCat Consortium
i2CAT Foundation
IABM
IAESI (Israel Association of Electronics & Software Industries)
IAPP (International Association of Privacy Professionals)
IBTA (InfiniBand Trade Association)
ICSPA (International Cyber Security Protection Alliance)
ICT Austria (Information and Communications Technology Austria Center for Business Technology)
ICTC (Information and Communications Technology Council)
IEEE-SA (Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Standards Association)
IETF (Internet Engineering Task Force)
ILA (InLocation Alliance)
IMDEA (Madrid Institute of Advanced Studies)
IMTC (International Multimedia Telecommunications Consortium)
IMTEK
INCOMPAS
Industrial Internet Consortium
Internet Society
Internet2
IOL (University of New Hampshire InterOperability Laboratory)
IoT Forum (Internet of Things Forum)
IoT M2M Council (Internet of Things Machine To Machine Council)
IoT World Alliance
IPC-2581 Consortium
IPSO Alliance
IRG (Satellite Interference Reduction Group)
ISACC (Information and Communications Technology Standards Advisory Council of Canada)
ISF (Information Security Forum)
ISPA (Internet Service Providers' Association)
ITA (Illinois Technology Association)
ITAC (Information Technology Association of Canada)
ITI (Information Technology Industry Council)
ITS America (Intelligent Transportation Society of America)
ITU (International Telecommunication Union)
IWF (Internet Watch Foundation)
IWPC (International Wireless Industry Consortium)
JEDEC
JEITA (Japan Electronics and Information Technology Industries Association)
JSCA (Japan Smart Community Alliance)
JSSEC (Japan Smartphone Security Forum)
KNX Association
KTA (Kentucky Telecom Association)
LCA (Lighting Controls Association)
Linux Foundation
LonMark Intl.
LoRa Alliance
LXI (LAN eXtensions for Instrumentation Consortium)
M2M Alliance
MassTLC (Mass Technology Leadership Council)
MCA (The Multicore Association)
MCAA (Measurement, Control & Automation Association)
MCF (Mobile Content Forum)
MESA (Media & Entertainment Services Alliance)
Metro Ethernet Forum
MIPI Alliance
MMF (Mobile Manufacturers Forum)
Mobility Development Group
MoCA (Multimedia over Coax Alliance)
Mopria Alliance
MSP Alliance (International Association of Cloud & Managed Service Providers)
MTA (Montana Telecommunications Association)
MTIA (Missouri Telecommunications Industry Association)
MulteFire Alliance
NACD (National Association of Corporate Directors)
NBase-T Alliance
NCOIC (Network Centric Operations Industry Consortium)
NCSA (National Cyber Security Alliance)
NCTA (National Cable & Telecommunications Association)
NCWIT (National Center for Women & Information Technology)
NDN (Named Data Networking Consortium)
NEMA (National Electrical Manufacturers Association)
Neptune Consortium
NESSI
Networked and Electronic Media Initiative
NetWorld2020
New IP Agency
NextEnergy
NextGen Technology Group
NFC Forum (Near Field Communications Forum)
ng Connect Program
NGMN Alliance (Next Generation Mobile Networks Alliance)
NI Alliance (Network Intelligence Alliance)
NICC
NIST (National Institute of Standards and Technology)
North American Network Operators Group
NTA (Nevada Telecommunications Association)
NYSTA (New York State Telecommunications Association)
OAA (Open Automotive Alliance)
OADF (Open AutoDrive Forum)
OASIS (Organization for the Advancement of Structured Information Standards)
OATH (Initiative for Open Authentication)
OCC (Open Cloud Connect)
OCF (Open Connectivity Foundation)
OCI (Open Container Initiative)
ODCA (Open Data Center Alliance)
ODP (OpenDataPlane Project)
ODPi (Open Data Platform initiative)
ODVA (Open DeviceNet Vendor Association)
OFA (Open Fabrics Alliance)
OIC (Open Interconnect Consortium Inc.)
OIF (Optical Internetworking Forum)
OIN (Open Invention Network)
OIX (Open-IX Association)
OMA (Open Mobile Alliance)
ON.LAB (Open Networking Lab)
oneM2M
ONF (Open Networking Foundation)
ONOS (Open Network Operating System Project)
ONUG (Open Networking User Group)
ONVIF (Open Network Video Interface Forum)
OPC Foundation
OPEN Alliance
Open Compute Project
Open Edge Alliance
Open vSwitch
OpenADR Alliance (Open Automated Demand Response Alliance)
OpenConfig
OpenContrail
OpenDaylight Platform
OpenMUL
OpenNaaS
OpenPOWER Foundation
OpenStack Foundation
OPNFV Project
OSADL (Open Source Automation Development Lab)
OSGI Alliance (Open Service Gateway Intitative Alliance)
OSGP Alliance (Open Smart Grid Protocol Alliance)
OSL (Open Source Lab of Oregon State University)
OTA (Oregon Telecommunications Association)
OVA (Open Virtualization Alliance)
OWASP (Open Web Application Security Project)
PCI Security Standards Council
PCI-SIG (PCI Special Interest Group)
PCIA -- The Wireless Infrastructure Association
Photonics21
PICMG (PCI Industrial Computer Manufacturers Group)
PITA (Pacific Islands Telecommunications Association)
PLMA (Peak Load Management Alliance)
PMA (Power Matters Alliance)
PRIME Alliance (PoweRline Intelligent Metering Evolution)
PSIA (Physical Security Interoperability Alliance)
PSMA Power Sources Manufacturers Association)
PTCRB (PCS Type Certification Review Board)
QuEST Forum
RapidIO.org
RE100
RGIT (Representative of German Industry + Trade)
RVU (Remote Viewing Alliance)
RWA (Rural Wireless Association)
SAMA (Strategic Account Management Association)
SAMENA (South Asia Middle East North Africa Telecommunications Council)
SAT>IP Alliance
SATA-IO (Serial ATA International Organization)
SCTBA (South Carolina Telecommunications and Broadband Association)
SCTE (Society of Cable Telecommunications Engineers)
SDA (Secure Digital Association)
SEDC (Smart Energy Demand Coalition)
SEMI
SGIP (Smart Grid Interoperability Panel)
Si2
SIA (Security Industry Association)
SIA (Semiconductor Industry Association)
SIIA (Software & Information Industry Association)
SIMalliance
SINET (Security Innovation Network)
SIP Forum
Skolkovo Foundation
Small Cell Forum
Smart Card Alliance
Smart Cities Council
SMPTE (Society of Motion Picture & Television Engineers)
SMTA (Surface Mount Technology Association)
SNIA (Storage Networking Industry Association)
SSPI (Society of Satellite Professionals)
SSV (Sustainable Silicon Valley)
STA (SCSI Trade Association)
SunSpec Alliance
Superfluidity Project
SVA (Streaming Video Alliance)
SVG (Sports Video Group)
SVLG (Silicon Valley Leadership Group)
SWDM Alliance
T-NOVA
TAG (Technology Association of Georgia)
TCCA (TETRA and Critical Communications Association)
TCG (Trusted Computing Group)
Telecom Council of Silicon Valley
Tera Santa Consortium
The Alliance Partners
The Connected Lighting Alliance
The Green Grid
The Khronos Group
The Open Group
Thread
TIA (Telecommunications Industry Association)
TICO Alliance
TISA (Traveller Information Services Association)
Tizen Association
TM Forum
TSANet
TSDSI (Telecommunications Standards Development Society, India)
TSIA (Technology Services Industry Association)
TTA (Telecommunications Technology Association)
TTA (Tennessee Telecommunications Association)
TTC (The Telecommunication Technology Committee)
UFSA (Universal Flash Storage Association)
UHD Alliance
ULE Alliance
UMTS Forum (Universal Mobile Telecommunications System Forum)
UPnP (Universal Plug And Play Forum)
US Ignite
USB-IF (USB Implementers Forum)
USGIF (United States Geospatial Intelligence Foundation)
USTelecom
VESA (Video Electronics Standards Association)
VITA
VSF (Video Services Forum)
W3C (World Wide Web Consortium)
Wavefront
WBA (Wireless Broadband Alliance)
WBCSD (World Business Council for Sustainable Development)
WCA (Wireless Communication Alliance)
WCMA (Wire & Cable Manufacturers' Alliance Inc.)
WCT (Canadian Women in Communications and Technology)
Wi-Fi Alliance
Wi-SUN Alliance (Wireless Smart Utility Networks Alliance)
WiC (Women in Comms)
WiMAX Forum
WinnForum (Wireless Innovation Forum)
WLSA (Wireless-Life Sciences Alliance)
World Economic Forum
WPC (Wireless Power Consortium)
WSA (WhiteSpace Alliance)
WTA (World Teleport Association)
WWRF (Wireless World Research Forum)
Z-Wave Alliance
ZigBee Alliance
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
  Igor Shlayan CEO/CIO Omnicare Associates Ltd.    
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Burhan Siddiqui, IP & Transport Optimization Consuktant Burhan Siddiqui IP & Transport Optimization Consuktant Mobily    
Fixed Networks
Wireless Networks
Dmitry Skorobogatov, technical advisor Dmitry Skorobogatov technical advisor MTS    
Test Types
Darrell Smith, Engineering Manager Darrell Smith Engineering Manager Sierra Hardware Design, LP      
Donald Snoop, Director of Video Services Donald Snoop Director of Video Services The Middleburgh Telephone Company    
Wireless Networks
Amr Sobeih, Technical specialist Amr Sobeih Technical specialist VFEG    
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
khaled soluman, TL khaled soluman TL stc      
Sérgio Spader, System Architect / Hardware Engineer Sérgio Spader System Architect / Hardware Engineer DATACOM  
Open Compute Project
Fixed Networks
Test System
Wireless Networks
Roger Stafford, Principal Architect Roger Stafford Principal Architect Charter Communications    
Fixed Networks
Wireless Networks
Steve Starcevic, CISSP, CISM, Information Security and Risk Management Consulting Steve Starcevic, CISSP, CISM Information Security and Risk Management Consulting Independant Contract Services For IT Security and Risk Manag  
CSA (Cloud Security Alliance)
CSRA (Cyber Security Research Alliance Inc.)
CTA (Cyber Threat Alliance)
CWTA (Canadian Wireless Telecommunications Association)
ESA (Electronic Security Association)
FISC (Finnish Information Security Cluster)
ICSPA (International Cyber Security Protection Alliance)
ISF (Information Security Forum)
NCSA (National Cyber Security Alliance)
OWASP (Open Web Application Security Project)
PCI Security Standards Council
SDA (Secure Digital Association)
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Test System
Test Types
Wireless Networks
Mitch Stein, CIO Mitch Stein CIO 5G Americas
5G Americas
 
Wireless Networks
Alexander Stephens, CEO Alexander Stephens CEO Almechanical      
Sean Stephenson, Director, Technical Sales Sean Stephenson Director, Technical Sales Quali      
Terry Stimson, Engineering Manager Terry Stimson Engineering Manager GC&E Systems Group  
BICSI (Building Industry Consulting Service Intl.)
OIF (Optical Internetworking Forum)
ONVIF (Open Network Video Interface Forum)
Fixed Networks
Wireless Networks
Peter Stuntebeck, Director Peter Stuntebeck Director Alcatel-Lucent
Alcatel-Lucent
25G Ethernet Consortium
 
Ching Suiwan, Network Manager Ching Suiwan Network Manager Apica Inc.
Apica Inc.
 
Fixed Networks
Test Subjects
Page 1 2


You may use these options to filter your view of this Directory:
[use the * character to perform wildcard searches]
First Name
Last Name
Job Title
Company Associations
Industry Organizations Associations
Taxonomy Associations